4chan.Org - Info 4chan.org

4chan.org receives about 795,000 unique visitors and 7,735,350 (9.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,360.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,644,265.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4chan.org is ranked number 434 in the world and 0.159% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.119.221.

About - 4chan.org

How popular is 4chan.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
795,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,735,350 (9.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
434 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.159% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.1%41.9%164
United Kingdom 8.3%9.8%153
Canada 5.1%5.4%145
China 4.4%2.6%1128
Japan 4.1%2.2%941
Australia 3.8%4.0%134
Germany 3.7%3.5%494
France 2.5%2.8%609
Norway 2.2%2.3%79
Mexico 2.0%2.8%374
Brazil 1.6%1.5%851
Sweden 1.5%1.3%168
Poland 1.3%1.2%557
Spain 1.2%1.0%978
Italy 1.2%0.9%1067
Netherlands 1.1%1.2%341
Denmark 1.0%1.0%149
Belgium 0.8%0.7%363
Russia 0.8%0.8%2317
Finland 0.8%0.5%198
Argentina 0.7%1.2%514
Romania 0.6%0.7%491
Ireland 0.5%0.4%298
Chile 0.5%0.4%411
South Korea 0.5%0.3%1606

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boards.4chan.org
94.09%84.08%8.61
4chan.org
44.72%4.98%1.07
is.4chan.org
15.78%9.70%5.93
sys.4chan.org
4.25%0.52%1.2
is2.4chan.org
1.65%0.66%3.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 4chan.org
Domain:
  4chan.org
Rank:
  423
Organic Keywords:
  97,730
Organic Traffic:
  4,662,526
Organic Cost:
  $7,241,744.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,569
Total Backlinks:
  1,956,132
Follow Links:
  1,207,895
Nofollow Links:
  748,237
Referring Domains:
  5,372
Referring IPs:
  6,175

How socially engaged is 4chan.org?

Facebook:
  34,898
Google +:
  2,846
Linkedin:
  119
Stumbles:
  70,902
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much 4chan.org can earn?

Website Value:
$3,644,265.81
Daily Revenue:
$6,360.00
Monthly Revenue:
$190,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,321,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 4chan.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.119.221
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.119.221

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 4chan.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1214 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.4cdn.org/css/frontpage.10.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//boards.4chan.org/a/" class="boardlink">Anime &amp; Manga</a> and 61 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…le Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_dis…n_position_top">Sponsored Links</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="//utraffic.cdn…ose_button.png" class="grow"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pre…ake+You+Cringe" class="item-thumbnail-href">PreesRoomVIP</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…er Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_adc…osition_bottom"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/4chan/loader.js (4 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to 4chan.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 19:52:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d68dffa6586c57da06b3f445b8468d5451479757944; expires=Tue, 21-Nov-17 19:52:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.4chan.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120, s-maxage=120
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3056ae90c59010ab-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rick.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: 4CHAN.ORG
Domain ID: D103979195-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.cloudflare.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-03T00:20:14Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-14T15:46:26Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-02-14T15:46:26Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CloudFlare, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1910
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: tuE8YVDYgZxBO3oR
Registrant Name: 4chan Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: 4chan community support LLC
Registrant Street: 5042 Wilshire Blvd
Registrant Street: STE 34441
Registrant City: Los Angeles
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2676081710
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: tueUwgIL9SNjILer
Admin Name: 4chan Hostmaster
Admin Organization: 4chan community support LLC
Admin Street: 5042 Wilshire Blvd
Admin Street: STE 34441
Admin City: Los Angeles
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2676081710
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: tu15PZwK68M94EcD
Tech Name: 4chan Hostmaster
Tech Organization: 4chan community support LLC
Tech Street: 5042 Wilshire Blvd
Tech Street: STE 34441
Tech City: Los Angeles
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2676081710
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: RICK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-21T17:00:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

offquattro.com
35 secs
likes.com
39 secs
free***book.com
55 secs
91.dizhi.space
1 min
rolbox.com
1 min
dev4you.com
1 min
okpal.com
1 min
putlocker.cm
1 min
freefreevpn.com
1 min
telco214.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
4chan.org widget